Sports on TV for October 10-16
Adv08 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, October 10 |
CFL FOOTBALL |
1 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Ottawa at Montreal
COLLEGE GOLF |
---|
4 p.m. |
GOLF — The Jackson T. Stephens Cup: Third Round, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ESPN — Las Vegas at Kansas City
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
USA — Premier League: Aston Villa at Nottingham Forest ---
Tuesday, October 11 |
---|
COLLEGE GOLF |
3 p.m. |
GOLF — The Jackson T. Stephens Cup: Second Round, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Tampa Bay at NY Rangers
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Vegas at Los Angeles
SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — International Friendly: Spain vs. U.S., Pamplona, Spain ---
Wednesday, October 12 |
---|
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Louisiana-Lafayette at Marshall
COLLEGE GOLF |
---|
3 p.m. |
GOLF — The Jackson T. Stephens Cup: Final Round, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPNU — Rutgers at Illinois
GOLF |
---|
11 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship, First Round, Narashino Country Club, Inzai, Japan
Marquette hires Cara Consuegra away from Charlotte to replace Megan Duffy
Columbia's Abbey Hsu chosen as Met Writers Association Player of the Year
Tara VanDerveer's longtime assistant Kate Paye takes over as new Stanford coach
Dawn Staley and her NCAA champion South Carolina Gamecocks celebrated with parade and rally
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Preseason: Brooklyn at Milwaukee
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Preseason: Minnesota at LA Lakers
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
TNT — Boston at Washington
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Chicago at Colorado ---
Thursday, October 13 |
---|
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
7 p.m. |
ESPN — Temple at UCF
FS1 — Baylor at West Virginia
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Morgan St. at NC Central
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters, First Round, Valderrama Golf Course, Sotogrande, Spain
6 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship, Second Round, Narashino Country Club, Inzai, Japan
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
5 p.m. |
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
9 p.m. |
---|
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN2 — MLS: TBA ---
Friday, October 14 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
8:30 p.m. |
USA — NASCAR XFINITY Series: Qualifying, Playoffs - Round of 8, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPNU — Brown at Princeton
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Navy at SMU
8 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UTSA at FIU
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — Wisconsin at Maryland
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters, Second Round, Valderrama Golf Course, Sotogrande, Spain
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, First Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship, Third Round, Narashino Country Club, Inzai, Japan
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Preseason: Denver at Golden State
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
USA — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Brentford ---
Saturday, October 15 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
1 p.m. |
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Playoffs - Round of 8, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — NASCAR XFINITY Series: The Alsco Uniforms 302, Playoffs - Round of 8, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
BOXING |
---|
10:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Top Rank: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos (Lightweights), Melbourne
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — TBA
ESPN — Auburn at Mississippi
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — Old Dominion at Coastal Carolina
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
CBS — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
FS1 — TBA
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Tulane at South Florida
FOX — TBA
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — LSU at Florida
ESPN2 — TBA
NFLN — TBA
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Clemson at Florida St.
ESPNU — Memphis at East Carolina
NBC — Stanford at Notre Dame
PEACOCK — Stanford at Notre Dame
8 p.m. |
---|
FOX — TBA
FS1 — TBA
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters, Third Round, Valderrama Golf Course, Sotogrande, Spain
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Second Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.
11 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship, Final Round, Narashino Country Club, Inzai, Japan
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
USA — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Leicester City
9:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
10 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Wolverhampton
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Everton at Tottenham Hotspur
SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
CBSSN — NWSL: Chicago at San Diego, Quarterfinal ---
Sunday, October 16 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
2:30 p.m. |
ESPN —
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The South Point 400, Playoffs - Round of 8, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPNU — Florida at Kentucky
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Baylor at West Virginia
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Michigan at Wisconsin
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Oregon at UCLA
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters, Final Round, Valderrama Golf Course, Sotogrande, Spain
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Final Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY'S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPN2 — TBA
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
TBS — Divisional Series: TBD
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: New England at Cleveland, Jacksonville at Indianapolis, Cincinnati at New Orleans, Baltimore at NY Giants
FOX - Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Atlanta, NY Jets at Green Bay, Minnesota at Miami, Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh
4:05 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Carolina at LA Rams OR Arizona at Seattle
4:25 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Buffalo at Kansas City
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Dallas at Philadelphia
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
9 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Newcastle United at Manchester United
9:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA
11:30 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Liverpool
3 p.m. |
---|
ABC — MLS: TBA ---